(z)"Reuse" means the use, in the same or similar form as it was produced, of a material which might otherwise be discarded. (aa)"Salvage" means the controlled removal of Construction and Demolition Material from a permitted building or construction site for the purposes of recycling, reuse, or storage for later recycling or reuse. (bb)"Sanitary Wastes" means materials that require special handling procedures such as liquid wastes including domestic sanitary sewage. (cc) "Secondary Material" as defined in Public Contract Code section 12200(c) means "fragments of finished products or finished products of a manufacturing process, which has converted a resource into a commodity of real economic value, and includes Post- Consumer Material, but does not include excess virgin resources of the manufacturing process." This material did not,reach the consumer prior to being recycled. (dd)"Sediment" means soil and other material that has been eroded and transported by storm'or well production runoff water.