(r)"Mixed Material" means loads that include commingled recyclables and non- recyclable materials generated at the project site. (s)"Mixed Material Recycling Facility" means a processing facility that accepts loads of mixed construction and demolition debris for the purpose of recovering re-usable and recyclable materials and disposing the non-recyclable residual materials (t)"Performance Security" means any performance bond, surety bond, money order, letter of credit, certificate of deposit, or restricted bank account, provided to the City pursuant to Section 15:58.07. (u)"Post-Consumer Material as defined in Public Contract Code Section 12200(b) means "a finished material which would have been disposed of as a solid waste, having completed its life cycle as a consumer item, and does not include manufacturing wastes." Post-Consumer Material is generally any product that was bought by the consumer, used, and then recycled into another product. (v)"Project" means any activity which requires an application for a building or demolition :permit or any similar permit from the City.