at 21801 Barton Road, Suite D, Grand Terrace, CA 92313, (Assessor Parcel Number 1167-121-03-P001) upon which CB Tyres Recycling Resources, LLC is located CB Tyres Recycling Resources, LLC is currently in violation of California waste tyre laws and regulations By virtue of the amount of waste tires currently being stored and that waste taxes are berms stored outside of enclosed containers and on the ground when not being actavely unloaded, sorted, and loaded, this site no longer meets the requirements of a collection location as defined by Title 14, California Code of Regulations (14 CCR) section 18420 1 This site currently meets the definition of a major waste tire facility as that term is defined by PRC section 42808 A major waste tare facility is "a waste tire facility where, at any time, 5,000 or more waste tires are or will be stored, stockpiled, accumulated, or discarded " This site has never been issued a major waste tire facility permit and is currently unpermitted and legally allowed to store up to 499 waste tires in accordance with California waste tare laws On Apn120, 2016, CalRecycle inspected this site, as documented in Inspection Report IW- 1038033