Number (1167-121-03-P001) (this site), upon which CB Tyres Recycling Resources, LLC is located, as those terms are defined in Public Resources Code sections 42804, 42805 and 42808 The Property Profile for this site is attached hereto and incorporated herein by reference as Appendix A-1 The Public Resources Code (PRC) and California Code of Regulations (CCR) references are attached hereto and incorporated herein by reference as Appendix B The Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery (CalRecycle) is authorized to act as the enforcement agency for waste tire facilities, pursuant to PRC section 42800 et seq , and is the enforcement agency for this waste tire site This site meets the definition of a major waste tire facility as that term is defined by PRC section 42808(b) A major waste tire facility is "a waste tyre facility where, at any time, 5,000 or more waste tires are or will be stored, stockpiled, accumulated, or discarded " This site is legally allowed to store up to 499 waste tires without first obtaining a waste tire facility permit from CalRecycle, or up to 4,999 waste tires if the site qualifies as a waste tyre California Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery v CB Tyres Recycling Resources, LLC,