(r)"Mixed Material" means loads that include commingled recyclables and non- recyclable materials generated at the project site. (s)"Mixed Material Recycling Facility" means a processing facility that accepts loads of mixed construction and demolition debris for the purpose of recovering re-usable and recyclable materials and disposing the non-recyclable residual materials r (t)"Performance Security means any performance bond, surety bond, money order, letter of credit, certificate of deposit, or restricted bank account,provided to the City pursuant i to Section 15.58.07. (u)"Post;=Consumer Material" as defined in Public Contract Code Section 12200(b) means "a.finished material which would have been disposed-of as a solid waste; having completed its life cycle as a consumer item, and does not include manufacturing wastes." Post-Consumer Material is generally any product that was bought by the consumer, used, and then recycled into another product. (v)"Project" means any activity which requires an application for a building or demolition permit or any similar permit from the City.