The custodian for these records is the City Clerk of the City of Grand Terrace. This information is provided in compliance with Public Resources Code section 21081.6. Page 4 of 4 �A EXHIBIT B MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PLAN SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION This document is the Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program ("MMRP") for the City of Grand Terrace General Plan. This MMRP has been prepared pursuant to Section 21081.6 of the California Public Resources Code, which requires public agencies to "adopt a reporting and monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment." An MMRP is required for the proposed project because the EIR has identified significant adverse impacts, and measures have been identified to mitigate those impacts.