04/27/2010 FILE , "GOPT
[…] 65400.
SECTION 16
RESOLUTION REGARDING CUSTODIAN OF RECORD
The documents and material that constitute the final record of proceedings on which these
Findings have been based are located at the City of Grand Terrace. The custodian for these records
is the City Clerk of the City of Grand Terrace. This information is provided in compliance with
Public Resources Code section 21081.6.
Page 34 of 36
7A
SECTION 1
INTRODUCTION
This document is the Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program ("MMRP") for the City
of Grand Terrace General Plan. This MMRP has been prepared pursuant to Section 21081.6 of the
California Public Resources Code, which requires public agencies to "adopt a reporting and
monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted
in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment." An MMRP is required for the
proposed project because the EIR has identified significant adverse impacts, and measures have
been identified to mitigate those impacts.
SECTION 2
MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM